Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
 
 
 
_______________________________________________
 
 
 
Bike Barn 2016
 
 
Dubin 2016
CycleLife 2016
The Law Offices of
Dennis Calcagno
617-328-8888
"Specializing in Personal Injuries"
 
2016 Dynamic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Home2010 RACE RESULTS


2010 Results July through today

Past Results:
 2010 Jan - Jun, 2009


Yellow background denotes award position!


Harwich Cranberry Half Marathon
10/03/2010 Harwich, MA
Running || Distance(s): Run 13.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
52 Albert Fabrizio 15 104 M3039           1:33:16
443 Angela Magnarelli 57 129 F3039 1:57:55
479 Susan Clavin 37 109 F4049 1:59:46


Buzzards Bay
09/26/2010 Dartmouth, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.33, Bike 14.7, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
4 Albert Fabrizio 2 20 M3539 10:17 1:05 38:15 0:50 19:43 1:10:08
5 Erik Wells 3 3 ELITE-M 9:21 0:58 39:32 0:43 19:54 1:10:27
6 Patrik Outericky 1 21 M3034 9:22 1:05 38:01 0:48 21:21 1:10:35
7 Devin Cashman 3 20 M3539 8:28 1:30 40:55 0:56 19:13 1:11:00
18 Frank Nelson 5 20 M3539 12:13 1:14 39:34 1:04 19:14 1:13:16
19 Donald Morse Jr 2 18 M5054 9:42 1:18 39:53 0:51 21:38 1:13:20
21 David Souza 3 21 M3034 11:21 0:56 40:57 0:54 19:58 1:14:04
27 Daniel Livingstone 5 21 M3034 9:41 1:24 41:17 0:55 21:50 1:15:04
28 Scott MacDonald 7 41 M4044 9:53 1:16 42:20 0:51 20:49 1:15:07
32 Jeff Salmeri 7 20 M3539 10:19 1:12 41:51 0:47 21:53 1:16:00
36 Karl Amber 10 41 M4044 10:37 1:10 42:06 1:03 21:24 1:16:19
39 John Schnorr 4 23 M4549 9:15 1:05 41:36 0:53 23:43 1:16:30
43 Scott Gaudet 7 21 M3034 11:00 1:07 40:54 0:46 23:25 1:17:11
45 Joe Rich 1 6 M-19 10:04 2:04 43:24 1:06 21:02 1:17:39
50 Shannon Porges 1 24 F4044 10:06 1:22 42:56 0:59 23:05 1:18:27
53 Richard Flood 13 41 M4044 11:26 1:39 41:16 1:07 23:22 1:18:47
58 Brian Buchanan 7 23 M4549 11:03 1:18 42:25 1:19 23:34 1:19:37
69 Stephen OCallaghan 8 23 M4549 11:12 1:05 42:59 1:07 24:41 1:21:02
77 Sue Barbato 2 26 F4549 12:06 1:46 42:06 1:08 24:48 1:21:51
79 Michael Sullivan 6 18 M5054 11:34 1;10 43:13 0:55 25:09 1:21:59
101 David Bancroft 13 18 M5054 13:49 1:55 42:07 1:12 24:29 1:23:29
118 Michael Champagne 1 7 M2024 10:20 1:33 46:34 1:05 25:26 1:24:57
129 Richard Hatch 5 20 Clyde 11:33 2:08 47:03 1:35 23:54 1:26:12
159 George Maxcey 28 41 M4044 12:01 2:16 47:53 1:23 25:01 1:28:31
161 Janet Nightingale 7 26 F4549 12:04 2:07 46:54 1:44 25:56 1:28:44
188 Susan Clavin 9 26 F4549 13:13 1:36 48:07 1:10 26:16 1:30:22
231 Edita Salmeri 11 19 F3539 12:37 2:31 50:58 1:22 26:14 1:33:40
236 Diana Rosenstein 13 24 F4044 13:29 1:30 50:03 1:10 27:44 1:33:55
237 Mari Rondeau 7 14 F3034 12:17 1:35 51:54 1:40 26:31 1:33:56
258 William Roth 12 20 Clyde 11;47 3:19 46:18 1:53 31;44 1:34:59
272 Linda Honneus 1 2 F6064 12:53 3:10 48:47 1:18 29:42 1:35:49
273 Barbara Barra 15 24 F4044 11:53 3:32 50:49 2:27 27:14 1:35:53
432 Carolyn Finney 22 24 F4044 16:49 3.02 57:42 1:59 36:57 1:56:27
437 Rebecca Finney 7 7 F19 15:54 4:08 1:00:44 1:22 35:28 1:57:33
439 Mylissa Tsai 17 19 F3539 17:05 2:45 1:01:48 3:27 33:44 1:58:48


Funtastic Nantasket 2 tri
09/26/2010 Nantasket, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 10, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
121 Guillermo Trinchet 18 37 M4044 5:09 2:36 29:26 1:10 26:19 1:04:39
157 Lisa Damato 5 23 F4549 6:10 1:45 31:17 1:28 26:11 1:06:49


DS Booster Triathlon
09/19/2010 Duxbury, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 14.8, Run 3.4
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
20 Jeff Salmeri 2 18 M3539 7:28 1:36 43:09 0:45 23:14 1:16:13
88 Vinny Aguiar 1 5 M 60+ 7:01 2:32 46:02 1:28 28:42 1:25:47
139 Bradley Paster 12 18 M3539 7:27 2:41 49:28 1:23 29:50 1:30:51
152 Eric Averill 2 5 M 60+ 7:01 2:49 49:05 1:37 32:28 1:33:02


Duxbury Tri
09/18/2010 Duxbury, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 13, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
11 Albert Fabrizio 2 42 M3539 11:08 2:01 32:36 1:05 19:56 1:06:44
54 Jeff Salmeri 6 42 M3539 11:32 2:27 35:46 1:10 22:27 1:13:21
65 Shannon Porges 3 46 F4044 11:00 2:29 35:58 1:21 23:16 1:14:03
87 Kristen Hennessy 4 46 F3539 12:05 2:55 37:10 1:43 21:49 1:15:40
91 Robin Ireland 5 24 M3034 13:10 3:05 36:18 1:18 22:03 1:15:53
107 Michael Sullivan 1 5 M-INLET 12:30 2:23 35:53 1:25 24:50 1:16:59
113 Stephen OCallaghan 12 58 M4549 13:07 2:31 35:54 1:22 24:31 1:17:23
136 Steven Hall 8 24 M3034 11:40 3:04 37:53 1:23 25:23 1:19:21
267 Kevin Amaral 2 5 M-INLET 15:38 2:51 40:04 1:59 26:21 1:26:50
284 Loretta Kocon 10 31 F4549 14:27 3:46 41:26 1:40 26:19 1:27:36
357 Mari Rondeau 16 26 F3034 14:42 3:12 45:06 1:48 27:01 1:31:47
380 Linda Honneus 2 2 F6064 15:09 5:05 41:04 2:36 29:24 1:33:16
506 Carolyn Finney 40 46 F4044 16:01 5:36 45:39 1:58 35:55 1:45:07


Mighty Hamptons
09/12/2010 Long Beach, NY
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1.5km, Bike 23.8mi, Run 10km
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
19 Albert Fabrizio 2 86 M3539 33:36 1:48 1:02:14 1:23 42:11 2:21:10


Hyannis II Sprint
09/11/2010 Hyannis, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 10.2, Run 3.5
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
12 Patrik Outericky 4 58 M3034 4:45 28:09 24:44 57:39
31 Jeff Salmeri 2 58 M3539 5:15 31:19 24:55 1:01:30
54 Scott Gaudet 8 58 M3034 5:38 31:21 26:27 1:03:27
84 Michael Sullivan 6 40 M5054 5:47 31:43 28:03 1:05:34
118 Andrew Scherding 9 40 M5054 5:03 34:24 27:56 1:07:24
184 Vinny Aguiar  15  M6064  5:26    34:32    30:15  1:10:14 
227 Kayla Certuse 9 63 F2529 6:09 35:27 30:40 1:12:17
376 John Folsom 40 63 M4044 7:37 36:26 34:12 1:18:16
518 Darlene Calcagno 12 28 F5054 8:05 38:45 37:23 1:24:14
** T1/T2 part of bike time

Firmman Half Iron
09/12/2010 Narragansett, RI
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1.2, Bike 56, Run 13.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
58 Kimberly Shattuck 1 14 F3539 27:56 1:14 2:42:27 1:42:46 4:54:15


Pumpkinman Half Iron
09/12/2010 South Berwick, ME
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1.2, Bike 56, Run 13.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
129 Pamela Roesch 2 25 F4044 30:09 3:07 2:54 0:52 1:52 5:21:27
159 Julie Appel 3 15 F2529 31:36 2:57 2:52 1:32 1:59 5:28:08


Title 9 Womens Sprint Tri
09/12/2010 Hopkinton, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 10, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
99 Angela Magnarelli 11 29 F3034 13:00 1:55 37:45 1:16 26:07 1:20:02
130 Paula Martin 32 88 F4044 12:24 2:17 38:18 1:18 28:18 1:22:32


Mayflower Sprint Triathlon
09/05/2010 Plymouth, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.39, Bike 12, Run 2.95
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
9 Dave Sousa 1 13 M4549 9:27 2:26 27:59 0:37 20:25 1:00:53
21 Kimberly Shattuck 1 18 F3539 10:11 2:09 30:46 0:32 21:36 1:05:12
23 Frank Nelson 5 17 M3539 14:00 2:26 29:12 0:40 19:15 1:05:33
27 Donald Morse Jr 3 22 M5054 9:56 3:05 30:01 0:49 22:06 1:05:55
41 Shannon Porges 1 13 F4044 10:47 3:06 32:21 0:40 23:21 1:10:13
77 Steve Kelley 7 28 M4044 11:25 2:48 34:58 0:43 25:16 1:15:08
109 Steven Hall 12 16 M3034 12:19 3:25 35:09 0:41 27:33 1:19:05
110 Vinny Aguiar 3 8 M6064 11:25 3:34 34:49 1:22 28:02 1:19:10
226 Lindsay Leroy 12 16 F2529 17:57 4:28 45:58 1:37 31:06 1:41:04


Cranberry Country Tri - Olympic
08/29/2010 Lakeville, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.9, Bike 26.3, Run 6.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
13 Erik Wells 6 13 ELIT-M 20:59 2:01 1:07:22 0:54 42:15 2:13:30
40 Kimberly Shattuck 1 3 ELIT-F 21:55 2:01 1:11:01 1:04 44:23 2:20:22
43 Patrik Outericky 3 33 M3034 24:40 2:04 1:06:53 1:09 46:17 2:21:01
58 Frank Nelson 11 13 ELIT-M 32:24 2:01 1:09:21 0:39 39:46 2:24:09
71 David Souza 5 33 M3034 30:20 1:48 1:10:07 1:10 43:20 2:26:43
74 John Peterson 8 33 M3034 34:02 2:11 1:04:31 1:19 45:00 2:27:02
95 Pamela Roesch 2 56 F4044 24:08 2:53 1:15:39 1:02 47:12 2:30:53
107 Jeff Salmeri 8 40 M3539 28:01 2:27 1:15:33 1:11 45:23 2:32:34
133 Julie Appel 3 33 F2529 23:17 2:25 1:17:34 1:28 51:31 2:36:12
163 Brian Buchanan 14 40 M4549 28:01 2:39 1:14:45 1:32 52:14 2:39:10
166 Thomas Clougherty 25 67 M4044 31:24 2:54 1:17:49 0:59 46:10 2:39:15
169 Jonathan Moriarty 13 40 M3539 32:15 2:39 1:15:36 1:35 47:20 2:39:23
178 Patrick Nash 8 26 M2529 27:59 2:15 1:22:22 1:14 47:13 2:41:00
185 Richard Flood 30 67 M4044 29:15 3:07 1:14:38 2:05 52:52 2:41:55
186 Michael Sullivan 12 23 M5054 27:42 2:33 1:15:20 1:22 53:30 2:26:43
239 Michael Champagne 5 10 M2024 28:17 2:23 1:18:37 1:19 56:37 2:47:11
246 Scott Gaudet 23 33 M3034 30:32 2:11 1:14:04 1:44 59:15 2:47:44
271 Janet Nightingale 10 36 F4549 29:36 2:58 1:22:14 1:55 53:10 2:49:52
343 Stephanie Boutilier 22 56 F4044 28:28 3:41 1:24:12 1:44 58:23 2:56:27
354 Bradley Paster 29 40 M3539 27:42 3:08 1:23:00 2:01 1:02:35 2:58:24
362 Barbara Barra 26 56 F4044 28:49 4:52 1:26:59 2:58 55:33 2:59:09
387 Richard Hatch 32 40 M3539 31:15 5:03 1:25:51 2:38 55:59 3:00:44
439 Guillermo Trinchet 54 67 M4044 29:45 4:41 1:25:07 1:45 1:04:36 3:05:52
485 Loretta Kocon 22 36 F4549 32:41 4:08 1:30:46 1:57 1:03:28 3:12:58
541 David White 8 11 M6064 36:31 4:50 1:31:56 2:52 1:06:55 3:22:03
591 Linda Honneus 2 3 F6064 46:27 5:30 1:30:06 2:49 1:11:38 3:36:29


Galway City Half Marathon
08/29/2010 Galway, Ireland, IL
Running || Distance(s): Run 13.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
384 Susan Clavin F3039 2:01:36


Cranberry Country Tri - Sprint
08/28/2010 Lakeville, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 11.5, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
3 Erik Wells 1 4 ELIT-M 12:28 1:54 30:11 1:03 19:24 1:04:59
10 Kimberly Shattuck 2 3 ELIT-F 12:29 1:54 31:03 1:02 20:35 1:07:02
23 Shannon Porges 2 24 F4044 13:40 2:10 32:15 1:04 22:41 1:11:48
31 Susan Barbato 1 14 F4549 15:58 2:16 31:06 1:05 23:16 1:13:40
39 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 3 8 M5054 15:25 2:33 32:16 1:22 24:15 1:15:49
53 Tim Mulloy 2 7 M6064 15:42 2:29 31:40 1:27 25:50 1:17:06
61 George Maxcey 8 25 M4044 16:02 2:56 34:22 1:38 23:18 1:18:15
71 vinny aguiar 3 7 M6064 15:05 2:51 33:23 1:51 26:51 1:19:57
86 Diana Rosenstein 6 24 F4044 16:24 2:25 35:18 1:27 25:59 1:21:30
92 Kayla Certuse 7 36 F2529 17:20 2:52 35:31 1:21 24:57 1:21:59
139 Edita Salmeri 11 38 F3539 18:33 3:16 37:25 1:31 25:44 1:26:27
148 Rosie Maxcey 13 38 F3539 15:40 4:00 36:48 1:57 29:03 1:27:26
162 Joan Connor 4 14 F4549 16:01 4:07 39:23 2:08 27:08 1:28:45
183 Angela Magnarelli 10 32 F3034 20:20 2:41 38:31 2:02 26:29 1:30:02
225 Mari Rondeau 18 32 F3034 18:44 3:02 42:37 1:51 28:59 1:35:10
251 Darlene Calcagno 8 14 F5054 22:14 2:44 39:30 1:46 31:51 1:38:04
332 Shannan Nilz 32 32 F3034 23:50 4:14 48:35 1:43 43:51 2:02:11


Timberman 70.3
08/22/2010 Lake Winnipesaukee, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1.2, Bike 56, Run 13.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
212 Erik Wells 42 283 M3539 30:59 1:51 2:36:08 1:58 1:41:43 4:52:39
421 Kendall Connerty 12 130 W3034 42:36 2:20 2:43:34 1:55 1:39:41 5:10:06
520 Kimberly Shattuck 5 143 W3539 32:49 2:08 2:50:49 1:40 1:49:57 5:17:23
521 Kathleen Lysakowski 9 106 W2529 33:13 2:56 2:45:07 2:34 1:53:41 5:17:31
944 John Schnorr 102 208 M4549 33:00 1:54 2:54:07 2:41 2:08:52 5:40:34
982 Julie Appel 28 106 W2529 33:37 2:38 3:01:24 3:00 2:02:09 5:42:48
1042 Marc Bonaca 182 283 M3539 39:23 3:39 2:59:39 4:16 1:59:19 5:46:16
1050 Stephen O'Callaghan 114 208 M4549 41:21 3:00 2:47:54 2:33 2:12:04 5:46:52
1739 Susan Clavin 63 86 W4549 44:23 3:22 3:12:59 3:11 2:29:30 6:33:45
1832 Linda Chiofar 65 86 W4549 44:08 3:03 3:22:26 6:41 2:26:50 6:43:08
1967 David Orosz 197 208 M4549 40:34 5:35 3:39:51 4:26 2:33:16 7:03:42
2022 Diana Rosenstein 104 116 W4044 44:53 2:55 3:23:52 5:19 2:59:03 7:16:02
2130 Kathleen Mulkern 16 16 W5559 1:06:21 7:16 4:14:23 8:03 2:59:21 8:35:23
Timberman Sprint
08/21/2010 Lake Winnipesaukee, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.3, Bike 15, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
11 Albert Fabrizio 2 108 M3539 7:59 40:30 17:29 1:08:43
382 Kyle Fabrizio 18 95 W3539 8:40 52:16 25:14 1:30:21


Amica 19.7 Boston
08/21/2010 Carver, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 16, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
5 Brian Ahern 1 9 M4044 12:00 1:32 42:07 0:50 21:49 1:18:15
13 Jeff Salmeri 4 16 M3539 14:35 1:12 46:04 0:49 23:03 1:25:42
16 Karl Amber 3 9 M4044 13:45 1:15 46:09 0:48 24:18 1:26:12
29 Kristen Hennessy 1 6 F3539 14:27 2:04 47:47 1:15 23:59 1:29:30
32 Shannon Porges 1 3 F4044 13:20 1:36 47:45 0:53 26:20 1:29:52
58 Janet Nightingale 1 2 F4549 15:40 2:05 49:23 1:29 28:44 1:37:19
68 Vinny Aguiar 3 3 M60+ 14:41 1:51 50:06 1:31 31:43 1:39:50


Sharon's Back Triathlon
08/15/2010 Sharon, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 12.3, Run 4.4
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
10 Frank Benham 4 28 M3539 12:01 1:03 31:50 0:50 29:02 1:14:44
14 Patrik Outericky 3 19 M3034 13:10 1:01 31:15 0:37 29:44 1:15:45
22 Donald Morse Jr 2 19 M5054 13:11 1:07 32:54 0:53 30:41 1:18:45
23 Kimberly Shattuck 1 3 ELITE-F 12:47 0:45 33:48 0:42 30:45 1:18:45
30 Frank Nelson 5 28 M3539 17:53 0:59 31:53 0:56 28:09 1:19:48
41 Jeff Salmeri 9 28 M3539 14:54 1:06 34:09 0:51 30:55 1:21:54
45 John Stezelecki 9 32 M4044 16:25 1:26 31:38 0:59 31:42 1:22:08
62 Scott Gaudet 9 19 M3034 17:07 1:10 33:31 0:52 32:47 1:25:25
74 Joseph Rich 2 6 M-19 14:17 2:29 35:03 1:19 33:43 1:26:50
78 Michael Champagne 7 15 M2024 14:58 1:19 36:17 1:00 33:36 1:27:07
83 Jonathan Moriarty 11 28 M3539 18:24 1:11 35:39 1:06 31:20 1:27:39
84 Sue Barbato 1 18 F4549 16:20 1:48 34:42 0:55 34:02 1:27:45
91 Jim McPhillips 17 32 M4044 15:06 1:28 35:58 1:10 34:43 1:28:23
98 Gernot Seidler 18 32 M4044 15:00 2:20 34:35 1:31 35:34 1:28:58
104 Brian Buchanan 11 30 M4549 15:24 1:28 36:59 0:53 34:37 1:29:19
108 Michael Sullivan 4 19 M5054 15:41 1:14 35:54 1:02 35:44 1:29:34
164 Janet Nightingale 5 18 F4549 16:31 2:18 38:07 1:22 36:28 1:34:44
168 Vinny Aguiar 1 9 M6064 15:11 1:48 36:49 1:30 39:46 1:35:01
171 Wayne Gelfman 5 13 M5559 16:23 1:52 37:20 1:59 37:37 1:35:10
174 Kayla Certuse 6 23 F2529 16:41 1:43 38:40 1:04 37:36 1:35:43
213 Diana Rosenstein 4 23 F4044 17:25 1:26 39:52 1:00 39:53 1:39:34
218 Linda Chiofar 6 18 F4549 17:30 1:40 40:05 1:32 39:15 1:40:00
231 Edita Salmeri 13 29 F3539 18:26 2:15 41:19 1:22 37:44 1:41:04
275 Paula Martin 8 23 F4044 20:05 1:47 42:15 1:13 40:33 1:45:51
291 John Folsom 29 32 M4044 23:29 2:08 39:01 1:27 41:22 1:47:24
298 David White 3 9 M6064 19:42 2:56 39:37 2:22 43:38 1:48:14
303 Joseph Bazzinotti 27 30 M4549 18:57 2:35 42:16 1:28 43:24 1:48:39
342 Kate Notman 2 6 Athena 15:10 1:35 42:33 1:42 50:56 1:51:54
356 Darlene Calcagno 8 10 M5054 21:44 1:31 42:26 1:31 46:22 1:53:33


Falmouth Road Race
08/15/2010 Falmouth, MA
Running || Distance(s): Run 7m
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
2127 Richard Hatch 1572 4943 M 58:01
2390 Steven Hall 1741 4943 M 58:55
2796 Paul Silvia 1971 4943 M 1:00:20
7425 Jerry Cuellar 4173 4943 M 1:14:38


Westborough Triathlon
08/15/2010 Westborough, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 14, Run 2.9
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
17 Robin Ireland 2 3 M3034 7:21 1:57 39:50 1:05 19:58 1:10:09


Bayside YMCA Triathlon
08/14/2010 Barrington, RI
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 12, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
92 Tim Mulloy 6 10 M6064 13:17 1:27 30:59 1:13 24:11 1:11:09


Dartmouth Park Department Triathlon
08/08/2010 South Dartmouth, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 9.5, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
3 Albert Fabrizio 1 8 M3539 7:49 24:46 17:50 50:25
13 Jeff Salmeri 3 8 M3539 7:33 28:07 20:54 56:34
18 Richard Flood 7 20 M4045 8:47 27:57 21:26 58:10
56 David Bancroft 7 11 M5054 16:45 30:29 21:08 1:08:22
74 Clayton Gardner 7 7 M5559 12:00 34:12 25:21 1:11:32


Gloucester Fisherman Triathlon
08/08/2010 Gloucester, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.33, Bike 12, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
102 Robin Ireland 11 M3034 13:32 2:19 34:29 1:01 20:26 1:09:29


Witch City Triathlon
08/08/2010 Salem, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 13, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
90 James Orphan 7 12 M5559 12:06 1:59 42:21 0:53 24:40 1:22:00


XTERRA Stoaked Off Road Triathlon
08/08/2010 Hanover, NH
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1km, Bike 17km, Run 8km
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
12 Dave Sousa 2 7 M4549 23:09 1:17:31 39:37 2:20:17
15 Frank Benham 2 20 M3539 23:36 1:19:35 42:00 2:25:13
54 Gernot Seidler 5 11 M4044 25:56 1:38:29 48:37 2:53:03
85 Stuart Christie 2 2 M6064 30:04 1:50:31 1:00:27 3:21:03


Wild Cat Triathlon
08/01/2010 Lowell, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 11, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
130 Vinny Aguiar 2 2 M6064 6:48 1:34 32:36 0:00 38:05 1:19:05


Marlborough Triathlon
08/01/2010 Marlboro, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.33, Bike 15, Run 3.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
19 Patrick Nash 1 26 M2529 8:36 2:20 40:06 0:47 21:36 1:13:24
54 Kendall Connerty 2 31 F3034 11:13 2:26 43:59 0:45 23:39 1:22:00
66 John Precobb 10 42 M4044 9:09 3:36 43:55 1:14 26:04 1:23:55


Block Island Tri
07/31/2010 Block Island, RI
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 12, Run 4
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
75 Michael Champagne 7 25 M2024 8:43 41:14 35:07 1:25:04


Crabman
S. Kingstown, RI
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 11, Run 3.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
26 Karl Amber 6 36 M4044 9:31 1:19 29:57 1:24 24:10 1:06:21
103 Diana Rosenstein 4 38 F4044 11:10 1:15 34:56 1:23 28:38 1:17:22


Ironman Lake Placid
07/25/2010 Lake Placid, NY
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 2.4, Bike 112, Run 26.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
405 Frank Nelson 82 355 M3539 1:31:35 8:09 5:46:18 5:48 3:42:18 11:14:07
423 Daniel Livingstone 72 256 M3034 1:09:12 8:48 5:48:38 4:43 4:04:14 11:15:45
457 Pamela Roesch 11 141 W4044 1:09:26 6:35 6:08:34 2:19 3:52:49 11:19:41
1061 Shannon Porges 38 141 W4044 1:09:07 6:03 6:14:32 5:36 4:51:42 12:26:58
1250 Stephanie Boutilier 45 141 W4044 1:10:25 8:20 6:58:53 4:49 4:23:27 12:45:51
1452 George Maxcey 283 463 M4044 1:20:51 9:32 6:47:09 6:45 4:43:09 13:07:18
1491 Kristen Hennessy 53 119 W3539 1:18:08 10:32 6:52:23 4:27 4:46:15 13:11:43
1569 Michael Bertarelli 251 355 M3539 1:17:48 9:36 6:30:49 6:47 5:18:27 13:23:25
2040 Chris Boutilier 378 463 M4044 1:17:19 6:28 6:53:46 3:32 6:13:37 14:34:41
2168 Donald Morse Jr. 176 206 M5054 1:12:15 10:02 6:13:43 6:44 7:21:14 15:03:56


Whaling City
07/28/2010 New Bedford, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.34, Bike 11.4, Run 3.3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
6 Frank Benham 4 9 M-ELITE 9:08 2:34 28:27 0:44 20:31 1:01:23
7 Albert Fabrizio 2 18 M3539 10:31 2:27 27:43 0:40 20:36 1:01:56
8 Devin Cashman 3 18 M3539 9:03 2:26 29:24 0:54 20:22 1:02:08
10 Patrik Outericky 1 17 M3034 9:42 2:28 28:21 0:46 21:21 1:02:36
21 John Schnorr 2 16 M4549 9:16 2:16 30:20 0:36 23:04 1:05:31
33 Jeff Salmeri 6 18 M3539 10:56 2:33 30:52 0:52 22:40 1:07:51
41 Robin Ireland 5 17 M3034 11:13 3:11 31:12 0:43 23:23 1:09:39
45 Scott Gaudet 7 17 M3034 11:50 2:43 31:00 1:05 24:11 1:10:47
46 Richard Flood 6 21 M4044 11:58 3:23 29:52 1:04 24:35 1:10:50
69 Sue Barbato 2 12 F4549 12:27 2:45 30:49 1:01 25:05 1:14:06
109 James Orphan 6 10 M5559 10:58 3:28 35:18 0:54 27:58 1:18:35
114 Vinny Aguiar 4 8 M6064 10:41 3:29 33:29 2:12 29:49 1:19:38
116 David Bancroft 4 8 M5054 18:49 3:44 31:08 1:30 24:36 1:19:45
118 Kayla Certuse 5 20 F2529 12:40 3:22 35:41 1:10 27:02 1:19:53
153 Edita Salmeri 5 15 F3539 13:36 3:38 38:05 1:17 27:47 1:24:21
178 Clayton Gardner 8 10 M5559 15:07 5:03 36:40 2:06 28:52 1:27:46
180 David White 7 8 M6064 14:02 4:35 37:00 1:51 30:41 1:28:08
183 Linda Honneus 1 2 F6064 14:45 4:09 36:48 2:17 30:56 1:28:51
184 Paul Silvia 10 10 M5559 18:12 3:55 38:25 1:31 27:40 1:29:42
216 Jeff Utt 10 12 CLYDE 11:40 4:48 35:28 2:24 42:52 1:37:11
245 Rebecca Finney 4 4 F1519 17:13 5:39 46:00 1:27 38:17 1:48:34
246 Carolyn Finney 13 13 F4044 15:03 4:53 42:21 2:17 44:09 1:48:41


Mass State Triathlon
07/18/2010 Winchendon, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.9, Bike 24.4, Run 6.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
57 Kendall Connerty 1 79 WETSUIT 33:29 1:22 1:13:56 0:35 45:31 2:34:51
64 John Schnorr 4 79 WETSUIT 25:26 0:42 1:15:21 1:13 55:28 2:38:08
149 Stephen Ocallaghan 24 79 WETSUIT 33:04 1:31 1:16:28 1:07 1:01:18 2:53:27
Mass State Triathlon
07/18/2010 Winchendon, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.33, Bike 12.5, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Erik Wells 1 3 ELIT-M 8:15 0:30 34:13 0:41 20:14 1:03:52
4 Donald Morse Jr. 1 6 M5054 9:18 0:34 35:43 1:05 21:25 1:08:04
17 Joseph Rich 1 4 M0119 9:03 2:31 39:51 1:38 22:50 1:15:51


Hockomock Area YMCA Triathlon
07/18/2010 Wrentham, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 500m, Bike 9, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
2 Brian Ahern 1 17 M4044 6:29 23:59 20:46 51:13
3 Patrick Nash 1 7 M2529 6:41 24:29 20:22 51:31
18 Scott Brown 2 12 M5054 6:33 27:01 23:05 56:38
32 John Precobb 5 17 M4044 7:21 27:26 25:08 59:53
48 Steven Hall 6 13 M3034 7:26 29:08 27:00 1:03:33
71 Vinny Aguiar 4 8 M60+ 7:11 29:11 31:46 1:08:07
94 Angela Magnarelli 3 7 F3034 10:14 32:21 28:52 1:11:26


Falmouth Sprint Triathlon
07/18/2010 Falmouth, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.33, Bike 9.2, Run 3.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
107 Andrew Scherding 8 32 M5054 25:05 1:02:19
482 Darlene Calcagno 12 25 F5054 32:45 1:18:34


Black Fly Lord of the Flies
07/11/2010 Waterville Valley, NH
Triathlon || Distance(s): Overall Standings
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
9 Patrik Outericky 2 16 M3034 3:01:01
14 David Souza 4 16 M3034 3:02:28
44 Scott Gaudet 7 16 M3034 3:21:57
Black Fly Sprint Triathlon
07/11/2010 Waterville Valley, NH
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 15, Run 3.4
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
13 Patrik Outericky 4 25 M3034 6:44 1:15 42:37 0:48 21:28 1:12:51
20 David Souza 5 25 M3034 8:08 1:18 43:40 0:46 20:32 1:14:23
56 Scott Gaudet 11 25 M3034 8:56 1:19 46:04 0:56 24:34 1:21:46
Black Fly International Triathlon
07/10/2010 Waterville Valley, NH
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 21, Run 5
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
21 David Souza 3 38 M3034 7:24 2:02 54:38 0:49 31:55 1:36:45
24 Patrik Outericky 4 38 M3034 6:07 2:02 53:40 0:42 34:24 1:36:55
96 Scott Gaudet 14 38 M3034 7:52 2:26 58:55 1:18 38:06 1:48:35
Black Fly TT
07/09/2010 Waterville Valley, NH
Cycling || Distance(s): Bike 4.45
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
15 Patrik Outericky 3 16 M3034 11:15
17 David Souza 4 16 M3034 11:20
32 Scott Gaudet 8 16 M3034 11:36


Providence Ironman 70.3
07/11/2010 Providence, RI
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1.2, Bike 56, Run 13.1
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
166 Brian Ahern 27 161 M4044 33:36 2:38 2:37:44 1:24 1:59:26 5:14:45
369 Jeff Salmeri 58 168 M3539 40:17 3:03 3:03:09 2:28 1:56:14 5:45:10


Lowell City Triathlon
07/11/2010 Lowell, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.33, Bike 13, Run 4
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
18 Michael Champagne 3 4 M2024 10:58 39:04 34:22 1:24:24


Old Colony YMCA Triathlon
07/11/2010 Middleboro, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 1.0, Bike 25, Run 6.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
17 Frank Nelson 5 22 M3539 30:30 59:51 43:35 2:13:57
81 Marc Bonaca 17 22 M3539 30:03 1:11:02 54:10 2:35:16
136 Susan Clavin 8 11 F4549 31:02 1:16:39 59:33 2:47:15


Mattapoisett Triathlon
07/11/2010 Mattapoisett, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 10, Run 3
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
2 Frank Benham 1 24 M3039 4:37 24:55 22:59 52:29
4 Erik Wells 3 24 M3039 4:43 25:24 23:27 53:33
7 Kimberly Shattuck 1 28 F3039 5:09 26:44 23:47 55:39
13 John Stezlelcki 4 32 M4049 6:30 25:47 25:07 57:23
19 Paul Ghelfi 8 32 M4049 4:52 28:56 27:13 1:00:59
20 Sue Barbato 1 25 F4049 6:41 26:59 27:38 1:01:17
21 George Maxcey 5 24 M3039 6:03 28:21 27:04 1:01:27
22 Richard Flood 9 32 M4049 6:30 27:11 27:55 1:01:35
24 Michael Bertarelli 6 24 M3039 5:58 27:56 27:56 1:01:49
26 Brian Buchanan 11 32 M4049 5:58 28:09 27:56 1:02:03
29 Robin Ireland 8 24 M3039 0 0 27:45 1:02:26
31 Tony Thissell 9 24 M3039 6:07 28:08 28:17 1:02:31
38 Gernot Seidler 12 32 M4049 5:54 28:13 29:54 1:03:59
44 Corrina Lucini 2 4 F-18 6:07 33:42 25:23 1:05:11
46 Jonathan Moriarty 11 24 M3039 6:28 33:37 25:33 1:05:38
48 David Bancroft 4 21 M50+ 10:08 28:12 27:19 1:05:39
54 James Orphan 6 21 M50+ 5:30 31:43 30:21 1:07:33
57 Janet Nightingale 3 25 F4049 6:45 32:38 29:03 1:08:24
62 Steven Hall 12 24 M3039 5:46 31:44 31:10 1:08:40
75 John Folsom 19 32 M4049 8:06 31:29 31:23 1:10:57
76 Stuart Christie 8 21 M50+ 7:07 30:11 33:50 1:11:07
79 Kayla Certuse 6 15 F1929 7:10 32:36 31:40 1:11:25
88 Rosie Maxcey 9 28 F3039 6:30 32:37 33:38 1:12:44
96 Edita Salmeri 13 28 F3039 6:57 35:04 31:12 1:13:13
97 Barbara Barra 9 25 F4049 5:55 34:36 32:45 1:13:15
98 Richard Hatch 14 24 M3039 8:04 34:05 31:08 1:13:17
107 Paul Silvia 13 21 M50+ 8:44 34:24 31:56 1:15:03
113 Angela Magnarelli 14 28 F3039 8:47 33:53 32:54 1:15:33
119 Linda Honneus 3 12 F50+ 7:25 33:13 35:43 1:16:20
134 Darlene Calcagno 5 12 F50+ 8:23 32:35 37:31 1:18:28
156 Lindsay Leroy 13 15 F1929 9:04 40:15 34:36 1:23:54


The Dam Triathlon
07/10/2010 Amesbury, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.5, Bike 12.3, Run 3.2
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
20 Donald Morse Jr 3 34 M5059 13:02 1:10 33:54 1:00 24:26 1:13:31
147 Tim Mulloy 2 5 M6069 16:13 1:47 37:07 1:22 31:30 1:27:57


Nantucket Triathlon
07/10/2010 Nantucket, MA
Triathlon || Distance(s): Swim 0.25, Bike 14, Run 3.5
Full Results || Photos
Overall Name Div Pos Div Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
38 Scott Brown 2 24 M5054 14:24 3:27 39:16 0:39 25:27 1:23:11
122 Andrew Scherding 8 24 M5054 14:44 3:49 43:11 1:21 28:38 1:31:41
158 Diana Rosenstein 12 60 F4044 15:51 3:49 42:07 1:03 31:13 1:34:01